Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Pearl Archibeque

Secretary: Principal Es

Cory Donley

Asst Principal: High School

Elizabeth Gomez

Coordinator: Community Schools

Kathryn Hernandez

Secretary: Sp Ed Program Es

Tonya Mccullough

Principal: Elementary School

Ami Montoya

Asst Principal: Es

Teachers & Librarians

Julie Armijo Meade

Teacher: Interventionist

Michelle Blanco

Teacher: Childfind

Christina Burger

Teacher: Classroom

Khirah Burger

Teacher: Classroom

Yannick Campos

Teacher: Classroom

Christine Case

Teacher: Interventionist

Kathleen Connors

Teacher: Childfind

Victor Cordova

Teacher: Classroom

Susie Easley

Teacher: Technology

Anne-sophie Fankam

Teacher: Childfind

Aliishea Flook

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kay Leigh Gamboa

Teacher: Classroom

Jamie Garner

Teacher: Classroom

David Guerin

Teacher: Pre-k

Jennifer Kitts

Teacher: Kindergarten

Michelle Macias

Teacher: Kindergarten

Nicholas Marohl

Teacher: Classroom

Anndra Mccorkle

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Dolores Mcmurray

Teacher: Classroom

Dannie Montoya

Teacher: Classroom

Alexa Morgan

Teacher: Classroom

Joy Nelson

Teacher: Gifted

Bridget Priddy

Teacher: Classroom

Paul Priest

Teacher: Childfind

Rebecca Rodriguez

Teacher: Childfind

Carla Roybal

Teacher: Childfind

Sol Roybal

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Travis Shepard

Teacher: Kindergarten

Amanda Snyder

Teacher: Physical Education

Dawn Tarman

Teacher: Classroom

Sacha Thompson

Teacher: Classroom

Pamela Wiley

Teacher: Childfind

Nora Yazzie

Teacher: Classroom

Louise Zancanella

Teacher: Classroom

Nichole Peters

Librarian

Special Education

Shaylee Becker

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Melissa Bennett

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Nicole Dodson Sands

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jordan Fuchs Grabke

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Kathryn Hernandez

Secretary: Sp Ed Program Es

Alice Jacquez Adams

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jeri Lawrence

Resource Teacher

Elizabeth Maestas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Charlene Rodriguez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Deborah Sanders-kramer

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Victoria Archibeque

Educ Asst: General Education

Jacqueline Archuleta

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lorenda Arviso

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lori Ausbrooks

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shaylee Becker

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

D'nell Calbert

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Renee Casias

Educ Asst: Health

Margaret Duran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lupe Espinoza

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Francisco Frias Hernandez

Educ Asst: General Education

Jordan Fuchs Grabke

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Alicia Gonzales

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Belinda Gonzalez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mary Guerra

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Elizabeth Gutierrez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Valinda Imus

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Joann Lovato

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Kayla Lovato

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jamie Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Evangeline Maestas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jessica Martinez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Amber Mcconnell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jaime Montoya

Educ Asst: Health

Christie Moran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mercedes Reyes

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexa Rivera

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Meagan Schwartz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Toney Spears

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ashley Talbot

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kathryn Thorpe

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jessica Torres

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kimberly Wise

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Nancy Zimmerly

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Staff

Rafael Barraza Rios

Custodian: D1

Renee Casias

Educ Asst: Health

Allyn Harad

Counselor

Elijah Martinez

Custodian: D1

Anthony Montano

Custodian: D1

Jaime Montoya

Educ Asst: Health

Laura Simmons

Nurse

Jesus Valencia

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Rosie Vallejos

Custodian: D1